Absentee Early and In-Person Voting Locations

2022 Special Primary Election - United States Representative

A - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Akiachak
Akiachak Bingo Hall
100 Main Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
Akiak
Kokarmuit Corporation Building
215 9th Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
Akutan
Akutan City Hall
109 Windy Way
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Aleknagik
Aleknagik Traditional Council
123 North Shore Lake
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Allakaket
Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
Ambler
Ambler City Office
Ambler City Hall
Friday
May 27
9:00am-12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am-12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
Anchorage
Anchorage City Hall - Early Voting Location
632 W 6th Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House Districts
1-40
Anchorage
Division of Elections
Region II Office - Early Voting Location
2525 Gambell St.
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
May 28 & June 4
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
June 5
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts
1-40
Angoon
Angoon City Clerk's Office
700 Aandeina Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
35
Aniak
Aniak City office
189 Boundary Drive
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
38
Anvik
Anvik Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
37
Arctic Village
Tribal Council
Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
6
Atka
Atka Post Office
1 Atxax Way
Tuesdays & Thursdays
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
B - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Beaver
Beaver Village Council
Clinton Victor Tribal Council
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
6
Bethel
ONC MainBuilding
117 Alex Hately Drive
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00
House District
38
Bettles Field
Bettles Fire Station
Bettles Fire Station
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
As needed
House District
40
Birch Creek
Birch Creek Tribal Council
Tribal Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 11
As needed
House District
6
Brevig Mission
Brevig Mission City Office
Mission Street #1
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
39
Buckland
Buckland City Office
49 Hillside Road
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
C - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Cantwell
Cantwell Library
Tuesday
May 31
5:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday
June 7
1:00pm - 7:00pm
House District
6
Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Village Council
Village Council Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
Chevak
City of Chevak
331 Lakeside Road
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
39
Chignik
Chignik City Office
101 Woody Lane
Friday
May 27
11:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
11:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Chignik Lagoon
CLVC Office
427 Airport Road
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
House District
37
Chignik Lake
Subsistence Building
200 City Point View
Monday - Friday
May 30 - June 3
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
37
Copper Center
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall
Monday - Friday
May 30 - June 3
12:00pm - 3:00pm
House District
37
Circle
Fire Hall
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
Coffman Cove
Coffman Cove City Clerk's Office
310 Harbor Avenue
Monday - Thursday
May 31 - June 9 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 2:00pm
House District
35
Cold Bay
Cold Bay City Office
10 Baranov Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 3:00
Monday - Friday
May 31 -June 10
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District
37
Coldfoot
Coldfoot Camp
Coldfoot Camp
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
40
Copper Center
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah
Kluti-Kaah Memorial Hall
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
6
Cordova
The Cordova Center
601 First Steet
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 4:30pm
Saturday
June 11, Election Day
10:00am - 4:30pm
House District
32
Craig
Craig City Clerk's Office
500 3rd Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
35
Crooked Creek
Crooked Creek Traditional Building
401 Main Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
38
D - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Deering
Marlene Moto-Karl's Residence
64 Westside
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00am - 4:00pm
House District
40
Delta Junction
City of Delta Junction
2288 Deborah St.
Tuesdays and Thursdays
May 27 - June 10
1:00pm - 6:00pm
House District
9
Dillingham
Curyung Tribal Council
715 Seward Street
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
By appointment 8:30am - 4:00pm
House District
37
E - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Eagle
Eagle Village Tribal Council
Tribal Council Office
Tuesday - Thursday
May 27 - June 10
1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
6
Eagle River
King's Way Church
10336 E Eagle River RD
Monday- Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 12
House District 13
House District 14
Ekwok
Ekwok City Hall
101 Main Street
Wednesday - Friday
June 1 - June 3
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Wednesday
June 6 - June 8
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Elfin Cove
Shearwater Pilot Boat Services
Main Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
As Needed - Call 907-239-2223
House District
35
Elim
Elim City Office
101 Hillside Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
39
Emmonak
City of Emmonak Complex Building
9 Kwiguk Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
F - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Fairbanks
Division of Elections
Region III Elections Office - Early Voting Location
675 7th Avenue, Suite A2
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
May 28 & June 4
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
June 5
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts
1-40
False Pass
False Pass Tribal Council
180 Unimak Drive
Friday
May 27
9:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:30pm
House District
37
Fort Yukon
Tribal Council
Fort Yukon Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
G - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Gakona
Tribal Council
Chistochina Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
6
Galena
City of Galena City Office
Antoski Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
Gambell
Q Bingo Building
Friday
May 31
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
Glennallen
Old Paths Baptist Church
Mile 188 Glenn Highway
Mondays, Wednesdays, & Fridays
May 27 - June 10
1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
6

House District
9
Golovin
Golovin City Council
Amuktoolik Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
39
Grayling
City of Grayling
City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
10:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Gulkana
Gulkana Village Council
Gulkana Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
6
Gustavus
Gustavus City Clerk's Office
1802 Gustavus Road
Monday - Thursday
May 31 - June 9 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
33
H - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Haines
Haines Borough Clerk's Office
103 Third Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
33
Healy
Denali Borough Clerk's Office
Usibelli Spur Road
Monday - Thursday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
6
Hollis
Hollis Public Library
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
9:00am - 3:30pm
House District
35
Holy Cross
City of Holy Cross
Holy Cross City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District
37
Homer
Homer City Clerk's Office - Early Voting Location
491 E Pioneer Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
29
House District
30
House District
31
House District
32
Hoonah
Hoonah City Clerk's Office
300 Front Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District
35
Houston
City of Houston Office
13878 W Armstrong Road
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
10
Hughes
Hughes Village Council
Hughes City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
Huslia
City of Huslia
Huslia City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
Hydaburg
Hydaburg City Clerk's Office
8th Street Extension
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:30pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
10:00am - 2:00pm
House District
36
Hyder
Hyder Public Library
50 Main St
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House District
36
I - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Iguigig
Iguigig Hangar
4198 Main Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
J - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Juneau
Division of Election
Region I Office - Early Voting Location
Mendenhall Mall Annex
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays
May 28 & June 4
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
June 5
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am-8:00pm
House Districts
1-40
Juneau
State Office Building - Early Voting Location
Willoughby Avenue, 8th Floor
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House Districts
1-40
K - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Kake
Kake City Clerk's Office
3rd Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
35
Kaktovik
Kaktovik City Office
2051 Barter Avenue
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
Kaltag
City of Kaltag
Kaltag City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
Kasaan
Kasaan City Office
Eastern Prince Of Wales Island
Tuesdays & Thursdays
May 31 - June 9 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wednesdays
June 1 & June 8
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
House District
35
Kasigluk
Kasigluk Traditional Council
19 Tangerpagcaraq Road
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
Kenai
Kenai City Clerk's Office
210 Fidalgo Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 29
House District 30
House District 31
House District 32
Ketchikan
Gateway Recreation Center
601 Schoenbar Rd
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 5:00pm
House District
36
Kiana
Kiana City Office
150 Carsonoff Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
King Cove
King Cove City Office
37 Main Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
37
Kipnuk
Qanganaq Building
101 Council Drive
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
38
Kivalina
Kivalina City Office
79 Bering Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
Klawock
Klawock City Clerk's Office
550 Summit Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
35
Klukwan
Chilkat Indian Village Office
32 Chilkat Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
11:00am - 4:00pm
House District
33
Kodiak
Kodiak Island Borough Assembly Chambers
710 Mill Bay Road
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 4:00pm
House District
32
Koliganek
New Koliganek Village Council Building
1 1/2 Mi. Main Street
Tuesday
May 31
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District
37
Kotlik
Kotlik City Hall
3rd Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
39
Kotzebue
Northwest Arctic Borough Clerk's Office
163 Lagoon
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 4:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:80am - 4:30pm
House District
40
Koyuk
Koyuk City Office
3rd and Birch
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
39
Koyukuk
City of Koyukuk
Koyukuk City Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
39
L - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Larsen Bay
Larsen Bay Tribal Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
32
M - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Manokotak
Manokotak Village Council Building
263 Birch Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Marshall
City of Marshall
1104 Yukon Ave
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
38
McGrath
City of McGrath City Office
F Street
Monday - Thursday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District
37
Metlakatla
Metlakatla Secretary's Office
Upper Milton Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District
36
Mountain Village
Mountain Village Community Hall
1 St. Marys Hwy
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
N - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Naknek
Bristol Bay Borough Clerk's Office
1 Main Street
Tuesday - Friday
June 7 - June 10
8:30am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Napakiak
Napakiak City Office
#26 Kusko Road
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
38
Napaskiak
Oscarville Tribal Building
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
38
Napaskiak
City of Napaskiak - Bingo Hall
6109 Main Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District
38
Naukati
Richter Residence
Western Prince of Wales Island Naukati Bay
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House District
35
Nelson Lagoon
Nelson Lagoon Tribal Office
913 Main Street
Friday
May 27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
House District
37
Nenana
City of Nenana City Office
723 A St
Tuesday - Friday
May 27 - June 9
10:00am - 5:00pm
House District
6
New Stuyahok
CQ Building
65 Alder Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Newhalen
Newhalen City Office
101 Firelane Drive
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Newtok
Newtok Village Council Building
Army Road
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
38
Newtok
NVC Brown Building
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:30pm
House District
38
Nightmute
City of Nightmute Building
Changtaq Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
38
Nikolai
City of Nikolai
Nikolai City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 3:00pm
House District
37
Nikolski
Native Village of Nikolski
105 Main Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Noatak
Noatak IRA Office
Napaaqtugmiut School
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
Nome
Division of Elections
Region IV Elections Office - Early Voting Location
Sitnasuak Building, 214 Front St, Suite 130
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday
May 28 & June 4
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
June 5
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts
1-40
Nondalton
Nondalton City Hall
390 Boundary Street
Friday
May 27
12:00am - 4:00pm
Monday
May 30
12:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
37
Noorvik
Noorvik City Office
20 Fireweed Drive
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 3:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00am - 3:00pm
House District
40
Northway
Northway Village Council
Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 12:00pm
House District
6
O - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Oscarville
Oscarville Tribal Building
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
38
Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Clerk's Office
3rd and C Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 3:00pm
House District
32
P - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Palmer
Mat-Su Borough Building - Early Voting Location
350 E Dahlia Avenue
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District 7
House District 8
House District 9
House District 10
House District 11
House District 12
Pedro Bay
Pedro Bay Village Council Building
2516 Mountain Circle
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
House District
37
Pelican
Pelican City Clerk's Office
Salmon Way
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 4:30pm
House District
35
Perryville
Native Village of Perryville
101 1st Avenue
Friday
May 27
8:30pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30pm - 5:00pm
House District
37
Petersburg
Municipal Building - Training Room
12 South Nordic Drive
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
11:00am - 3:00pm
House District
35
Pilot Point
Pilot Point City Hall
2500 Main Street
Friday
May 27
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
37
Pitka's Point
Pitka's Point Tribal Hall
36 River Front Road
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
39
Point Lay
Point Lay Community Center
217 Qigalik
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
Port Alsworth
Port Alsworth Post Office
1 Flight Line Road, Suite C
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 3:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 3:30pm
House District
37
Port Graham
Port Graham Community Hall
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
32
Port Lions
Port Lions Clerk's Office
207 Spruce Drive
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 2:00 pm
House District
32
Port Protection
Wooden Wheel Trading Post
Northern Prince of Wales Island
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
May 28, 31 & June 1, 4, 7, 8, 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 3:30pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
9:00am - 3:30pm
House District
35
Q - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Quinhagak
Quinhagak City Office
75 Qanirtutuuq
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
38
R - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Rampart
Rampart Village Council
Village Council Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
Ruby
City of Ruby
Ruby City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
S - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Sand Point
Sand Point City Office
249 Main Street
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 4:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30am - 4:30pm
House District
37
Savoonga
Savoonga City Office
11 Airport Road
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
39
Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay City Office
111 Front Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
39
Selawik
Selawik Community Building
18 Community Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
Seldovia
Seldovia City Clerk's Office
245 Dock Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 3:00pm
House District
32
Seward
Seward City Clerk's Office
410 Adams Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
10:00am - 4:00pm
House District
29
Shageluk
City of Shageluk
City Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Shaktoolik
Shaktoolik City Office
Main Street 10
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
39
Shishmaref
Shishmaref City Office
1 Seaview Lane
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
39
Shungnak
Shungnak City Office
Hall Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
40
Sitka
Blatchely Middle School
601 Halibut Point Road # B
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 4:00pm
House District
35
Skagway
Skagway Municipal Clerk's Office
700 Spring Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
33
Sleetmute
Sleetmute Traditional Council
109 Main Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Soldotna
Soldotna Prep School - Early Voting Location
426 W Redoubt Ave
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District 29
House District 30
House District 31
House District 32
South Thorne Bay
Davidson Landing Harbor
Tract A - Thorne Bay Road
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
10:00am - 3:00pm
House District
35
St. Mary's
St. Mary's City Office
174 Paukan Avenue
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
St. Michael
St. Michael City Office
100 Baker Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
St. Paul Island
St. Paul City Office
100 Municipal Plaza
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Stebbins
Stebbins Bingo Hall
1 Main Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
39
Stevens Village
Stevens Village Tribal Council
Council Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
T - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Takotna
Takotna Traditional Council
Council Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
37
Talkeetna
Talkeetna Public Library
24645 S Talkeetna Spur Road
Monday - Saturday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
11:00am - 6:00pm
House District
10
Tanana
City of Tanana
City Office
As Needed
May 27 - June 10
As Needed
House District
6
Teller
Teller City Ofice
100 Airport Avenue
Friday
May 27
9:30am - 4:30pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:30am - 4:30pm
House District
39
Tenakee Springs
Tenakee City Clerk's Office
Tenakee Avenue
Monday - Wednesday
May 31 - June 8 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
12:00pm - 3:00pm
House District
35
Thorne Bay
Thorne Bay City Clerk's Office
120 Freeman Drive
Monday - Thursday
May 27 - June 9 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Fridays
May 27, June 3, & June 10
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
10:00am - 3:00pm
House District
35
Togiak
Togiak City Office
2nd and G Street
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Tok
Tok Library
Mile 1314 Alaska Highway
Wednesday - Sunday
May 27 - June 10
12:00pm - 4:00pm
House District
6
Trapper Creek
Trapper Creek Public Library
8901 E Devonshire Drive
Monday & Wednesday
June 1, 6, & 8
11:00am - 6:00pm
Thursday
June 2 & 9
10:00pm - 3:00pm
Saturdays
May 28, June 4, & June 11- Election Day
12:00pm - 6:00pm
House District
10
Tuluksak
Tuluksak Native Community Office
23 Tuluksak Heights
Friday
May 27
10:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
10:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
Twin Hills
Twin Hills Village Council Building
104 Aurora Street
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District
37
Tyonek
Tyonek Community Hall
100 A Street
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 2:00pm
House District
32
U - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Unalakleet
Unalakleet City Office
28 Beach Road
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 4:00pm
House District
39
Unalaska
Unalaska City Hall
43 Raven Way
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
37
Upper Kalskag
Multi-Purpose Building
Lot 1 Block 1
Friday
May 27
9:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
9:00am - 5:00pm
House District
38
Utqiagvik
North Slope Borough Clerk's Offic
1249 Agvik Street
Friday
May 27
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10
8:30am - 12:00pm & 1:00pm - 5:00pm
House District
40
V - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Valdez
City of Valdez City Office
212 Chenega
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:30am - 5:00pm
House District
9
Venetie
Venetie Village Council
Council Office
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
6
W - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available
Wasilla
Division of Elections
Region V Elections Office - Early Voting Location
1700 E Bogard Rd Ste B102
Friday
May 27
8:00am - 5:00pm
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturdays
May 28 and June 4
10:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday
June 5
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
7:00am - 8:00pm
House Districts
1-40
Whale Pass
Whale Pass City Clerk's Office
The Library
Monday - Wednesday
May 31 - June 8 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
10:00am - 2:00pm
House District
35
Whittier
City of Whittier
660 Whittier St
Monday - Friday
May 27 - June 10
8:00am - 5:00pm
House District
9
Wrangell
Wrangell Borough Clerk's Office
205 Brueger
Monday - Friday
May 31 - June 10 (CLOSED MAY 30 - MEMORIAL DAY)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday, Election Day
June 11
9:00am - 4:00pm
House District
36
Y - ()
Office Hours
Ballots Available