State Home Page
 Home   Contact Us   Email Us  
Banner
spacer
State of Alaska >  Division of Elections >  Voter Registration Information >  Elected Officials >  Alaska's State Legislature >  Find Representatives by Legislature District

Alaska's State Legislature

Find your state senator or representative. This will link you to contact information, committee membership information and the biographical sketch of your legislator.

The legislative districts are based on the 2002 redistricting plan. This list will be updated using the new legislative districts following the certification of the November 6, 2012 general election.

Senate District Senator (Party) City House District House (Party) City
A Bert Stedman (R) Sitka 01 Kyle Johansen (R) Ketchikan
    02 Peggy Wilson (R) Wrangell
B Dennis Egan (D) Juneau 03 Beth Kerttula (D)
Juneau
  04 Cathy Muñoz (R) Juneau
C Albert Kookesh (D) Angoon 05 William "Bill" Thomas Jr. (R) Haines
    06 Alan S. Dick (R) McGrath
D Joe J. Thomas (D) Fairbanks 07 Bob Miller (D) Fairbanks
  08 David Guttenberg (D) Fairbanks
E Joe Paskvan (D) Fairbanks 09 Scott Kawasaki (D) Fairbanks
    10 Steve M. Thompson (R) Fairbanks
F John B. Coghill Jr. (R) North Pole 11 Tammie Wilson (R) North Pole
  12 Eric A Feige (R) Chickaloon
G Linda K. Menard (R) Wasilla 13 Shelley Hughes (R) Palmer
    14 Wes Keller (R) Wasilla
H Charlie Huggins (R) Wasilla 15 Mark Neuman (R) Big Lake
  16 Bill Stoltze (R) Chugiak
I Fred Dyson (R) Eagle River 17 Anna Fairclough (R) Eagle River
    18 Dan Saddler (R) Eagle River
J Bill Wielechowski (D) Anchorage 19 Pete Petersen (D) Anchorage
  20 Max Gruenberg (D) Anchorage
K Bettye Davis (D) Anchorage 21 Lance Pruitt (R) Anchorage
    22 Sharon Cissna (D) Anchorage
L Johnny Ellis (D) Anchorage 23 Les Gara (D) Anchorage
  24 Berta Gardner (D) Anchorage
M Hollis French (D) Anchorage 25 Mike Doogan (D) Anchorage
    26 Lindsey S. Holmes (D) Anchorage
N Lesil McGuire (R) Anchorage 27 Mia Costello (R) Anchorage
  28 Craig W. Johnson (R) Anchorage
O Kevin Meyer (R) Anchorage 29 Chris Tuck (D) Anchorage
    30 Charisse E. Millett (R) Anchorage
P Catherine A. Giessel (R) Anchorage 31 Bob Lynn (R) Anchorage
  32 Mike Hawker (R) Anchorage
Q Thomas Wagoner (R) Kenai 33 Kurt Olson (R) Soldotna
    34 Mike Chenault (R) Kenai
R Gary Stevens (R) Kodiak 35 Paul Seaton (R) Homer
  36 Alan Austerman (R) Kodiak
S Lyman F. Hoffman (D) Bethel 37 Bryce Edgmon (D) Dillingham
    38 Bob Herron (D) Bethel
T Donald Olson (D) Golovin 39 Neal W. Foster (D) Nome
  40 Reggie Joule (D) Kotzebue
   Home   Webmaster   Site Map   Disclaimer